• Privacy Policy

Privacy Policy


By means of this legal notice and privacy policy, ADUNAS IBERIA SEARCH, S.L. (hereinafter ADUNAS), with registered office at c / Casanova, 211 ent 3ª (08021 BARCELONA), informs users of the website http://www.adunas.com/ of its Privacy Policy, and describes what data it collects , how you use them, and the options of the users in relation to these data including the way to access them and update them.

 

The use of the website of ADUNAS, and any of the services incorporated in it, implies full acceptance of the conditions that are expressed in this Privacy Policy.

Data collection and consent

In compliance with Law 15/1999, of December 13, on the Protection of Personal Data (LOPD), it is reported that personal data that may be provided to us through our email addresses, or if requested Through forms, they will be included in our personal data files, whose responsible and owner is ADUNAS.

 

Likewise, when a user sends us an electronic message with personal data or fill in any of the forms with the personal data requested, and accepts the shipment, authorizes -and consents- expressly to ADUNAS to treat and incorporate into our files the Personal data provided, and all data generated in relation to your participation or use of the various services offered on this website, although with a revocable nature, and without retroactive effects, and accept the treatment conditions expressed below .

 

We inform you that all data will be treated with the utmost confidentiality and in accordance with current regulations on the protection of personal data, under the current Organic Law 15/1999, of December 13, Protection of Personal Data (LOPD) and its RLOPD. Our files are registered in the General Registry of the Spanish Data Protection Agency.

 

This website is governed by the regulations applicable to the Spanish State, to which the people, both national and foreign, who use this website are subject.

 

Purpose of the treatment

ADUNAS will treat the data confidentially and exclusively for the purpose of providing the requested services, specialized in headhunting, identification, recruitment and recruitment of executive talent, evaluation of teams and organization of HR structures, maintaining said data until the interested party requests their deletion of our files, and in no case be transferred to third parties without your consent.

 

The data processed are provided directly by the interested parties and are adequate and precise for the purpose for which they are collected, and will not be used with other than the one for which they have been provided. In no case the user is obliged to provide them, however, they are absolutely necessary to carry out the services we offer.

 

The user is solely responsible for any loss or damage, direct or indirect, caused by ADUNAS or any third party, by filling out the forms or sending information via e-mail, with false, inaccurate, incomplete or outdated information , or with third party data.

 

Unless specifically stated otherwise, it will be considered necessary to fill in all the fields in the case of a form, for which the user will have to do it with true, exact, complete and updated data.

 

Right of access, rectification, cancellation and opposition of the users personal data (ARCO)

The user has the right to access the information that concerns him/ her compiled in the files of ADUNAS rectify it in case it is wrong, cancel it or oppose its treatment, in the terms established by the Law, by contacting research@adunas.com or , by means of a letter addressed to ADUNAS c / Casanova, 211 ent. 3ª (08021 BARCELONA), always accompanying a photocopy of your D.N.I, or document accrediting the entity you represent.

 

It is important that, in order to keep personal information updated, it is always informed that any modification occurs. Otherwise, ADUNAS does not answer for the veracity of the same.

 

If the user does not expressly cancel his / her personal data from the ADUNAS files, it is understood that he / she is still interested in being incorporated as long as they are suitable for the purpose for which they were obtained, and while ADUNAS considers it appropriate.

 

 Security of personal data

ADUNAS informs that it has adopted all the necessary technical and organizational measures to safeguard security, as required by current regulations that regulate the LOPD Regulation (Royal Decree 1720/2007, of December 21, which approves the Regulation of development of the Organic Law 15/1999